Home >
Schools > Suffield Middle School > Faculty & Staff Directory
email page print page small type large type

Faculty and Staff Directory


* Team Leader

Eighth Grade - Blue Team


Hull, Sandy - Mathematics C208

*Witt, Rachael – American History C207

Davis, Cindy – Science C204

Marker, Kim – ELA C210

Schrager, Samantha – ELA C213

Eighth Grade - White Team


*McEvoy, BrianAmerican History C212

Eggleston, Diane - ELA C214

Magora, Laura – Mathematics C211

Plourde, Jennifer – Science C203

Wolfson, Tyler – ELA C206

Seventh Grade - Blue Team


*Dobi, MatthewWorld Cultures C120

DeFord, Lisa – ELA C116

DeGray, Nicole – Science C109

Raum, Olivia – Mathematics C112

Smith, Emma – ELA C113

Seventh Grade - White Team


*Gardocki, Alison - Science C108

Alexopoulos, Michael – Mathematics C111

Joy, Whitney – World Cultures C117
(Long term substitute George Chamberlin)

Troiano, Stacy – ELA C118

Zaczynski, Carol – ELA C138

Sixth Grade - Blue Team


*Zavisza, KristenELA B111

Charette, Trish – Mathematics B107

Kahle, Chelsea – ELA B113

Peterson, Angela – Science A118

Pfaff, Cynthia – World Cultures C134

Sixth Grade - White Team


*Hunt, LorieWorld Cultures B110

Killam, Michelle – Science B103

Picard, Shannon – ELA B104

Tierney, Joy – ELA B114

Vella, Erika –Mathematics B106

World Language


Messmer, ChristineSpanish E114

Casinghino, Alexandra - French E109

Bent, Devlyn – French E115A

Collins, Jackie – Spanish E115B

*Khawaja, Corinne – French E113

Kopf, Marilyn - Spanish E111

Unified Arts


*Killian, CoreyMusic A103

Casinghino, Heather – Phys Ed/Health GYM/E112

Clarke, Eric – ART B116

Drago, Justin – Phys Ed/Health GYM/E112

Kelly, Anne – Family Consumer Science C140

Noonan, Laura - Music A103

Mattia, Kevin – Media Tech Lab I

Titterington, Josephine – Phys Ed/Health GYM/E112

Wilson, Amy – Music A103
(Long term substitute Joe Whalen)

Special Education


*Allegro, ChadSpecial Education E104 (SPED)

Atkins, Kelly – Special Education E104

Vavalle, Sandy – Special Education C137

Breen, Linda – Special Education B102

Lockward, Carolyn – Special Education C137


Specialists


Cram, Heather - Mathematics Specialist E103

Spada, Dan - Library Media Specialist - Media Center

Main Office


Smith, Kenneth M. - Principal

Olearczyk, Gina - Assistant Principal

Drakeley, Maryfran - Administrative Secretary

Mitchell, Kim - 10-month Secretary

Hryniewicz, Mary - School Nurse

Flagg, Charlene - Academic Support, Duty Clerk

Guidance Office


Kadamus, Tom - Guidance Counselor

Scatolini, Tracy - Guidance Counselor

Sheridan, Pam - Guidance Secretary

Paraprofessionals

Pupil Services


Sweeney, Theresa - School Psychologist

Sewall, Carol - Speech and Language Pathologist

Suffield Public Schools 350 Mountain Road, Suffield, CT 06078
Central Office Phone: 860-668-3800 | Central Office Fax: 860-668-3805 |   Site Map

powered by finalsite