Staff Directory

District - 860.668.3800

Name Position Phone Extension
Diana Kelley Director of Special Services 3801
Dianna Kolodziey Supervisor of Special Education (Prek-5) 3808
Mike McDonald Supervisor of Special Education (6-12) 3373
Lorin Kelleher Special Services/Grant Specialist 3803
Jennifer Maloney BCBA (PreK-2)  
Diane Juzba BCBA (3-12)  
Mandy Zipoli OT  
Melissa Morales-Cybulski PT  
Jessica Forte EL Coordinator  

A. Ward Spaulding School - 860.668.3826

Name Position Phone Extension
Patricia Reilly Pupil Services Secretary 3352
Bari DeMichele School Psychologist 3829
Elizabeth Jury Preschool SLP  
Denise Rigby SLP, Grades K-2   
Gabrielle Bewsee SLPA (AWS & MIS)  
Karen Lawrence  Social Worker (PreK-5)  
Shelly Melanson Social Worker  
Leah Slawinowski Spec Ed teacher/PreK   
Lauren Gilson Spec Ed teacher/PreK (Achieve)  
Stephanie Michaud Spec Ed teacher/PreK  
Jasmine Borowiec (Kim Spellacy – sub) Spec Ed teacher/K & 1  
Anthony Zaremba Spec Ed teacher/K & 1  
Melissa Oberlander Spec Ed teacher/1 & 2  
Molly Dineen Spec Ed teacher/1 & 2  
Marissa Auclair School Nurse (District Lead Nurse)    3225  
Adrianna Zambrzycka BCBA (Achieve)  
Kendall Stevens OT (part-time)  

 

McAlister Intermediate School - 860.668.3830

Name Position Phone Extension
Laura Smith Pupil Services Secretary 3086
Erica Burke School Psychologist  
Karen Lawrence Social Worker (PreK-5)  
Shannon Gawron SLP  
Gabrielle Bewsee SLPA (AWS & MIS)  
Kelley Cashman Spec Ed teacher/ACHIEVE  
Morgan O’Malley Spec Ed teacher  
Amy Craven Spec Ed teacher/3-5  
Cristina Dugan Spec ed teacher  
Kate Guggino Spec Ed teacher/3-5  
Manda Dingley School Nurse 3822

 

Suffield Middle School - 860.668.3820

Name Position Telephone Extension
Pam Sheridan Pupil Services Secretary 3823
Brittney Easter School Psychologist 3226
Lori O’Neil Social Worker (6-12)   
Carol Sewall SLP 8235
Chad Allegro Special Ed teacher/6-8 3214
Kelly Atkins Special Ed teacher/6-8 3214
Linda Breen Special Ed teacher/6-8 3220
Carolyn Lockward Special Ed teacher/6-8 8236
Sandy Vavalle Special Ed teacher/6-8 8236
Mary Hryniewicz School Nurse 3241

 

Suffield High School - 860.668.3810

Name Position Telephone Extension
Stacey Salters Pupil Services Secretary 3121
Theresa Sweeney  School Psychologist 3119
Jacob Friedman School Psychologist 3120
Lori O’Neil Social Worker (6-12)  
Carol Sewall SLP  
Danelle Bonnett Special Ed teacher/9-12 3132
Allison Daly Special Ed teacher/9-12 8133
Amanda Danek Special Ed teacher/9-12  
Ron Kilby Special Ed teacher/9-12 8158
Erin Shea Special Ed teacher/9-12  
Laurie Zielinski Special Ed teacher/9-12 8105
Abby Arcouette School Nurse 3208